Student Achievers 2017-18

·        Result Analysis of Class XII

Total Students – 97

Pass – 95

Pass % - 97.94%

PI - 63.4

·        Stream Wise Result

S. No

Stream

Percentage

PI

1

Science

100%

62.5

2

Commerce

95.20%

60.71

3

Humanities

100%

71.67

 

·        6 students(6.2%) scored more than 90% marks .

S. No

Name of the student

Percentage

1

Anushka Bhattacharya

94%

2

Henna Khan

93.6%

3

Tanu Sharma

93 %

4

KomalNautiyal

93%

5

Geetanjali

91.2%

6

Kritika

90%

 

·        40/97 students (41.2%) scored more than 75% marks.

·        80/97 students (82.5%) scored more than 60% marks.

·        Highest P.I is of History 90.83.

·        Anushka of Science topped Vidyalaya with 94% marks.

·        Highest marks in English, Hindi, Economics and Biology -98.

 

 

 

 

 

Highest Marks Scored by students.

 

S.No

Subject

Students Name

Marks

1

English

Anushka Bhattacharya

98

2

Hindi

Garima YAdav

98

Silky

3

Biology

Anushka Bhattacharya

98

4

Economics

Gunjan

98

5

Physics

Tarun Sharma

97

6

History

Shilpa

97

7

Physical Education

Heena Khan

97

KomalNautiyal

Vivek Diwakar

8

Maths

Geetanjali

95

Kritika

Taiyeba Fatima

9

Chemistry

Heena Khan

95

Tarun Sharma

Ankit Bamal

10

Business Studies

KomalNautiyal

95

MuskanBamya

11

Accountancy

Saurav

95

12

Fine Arts

Geetanjali

95

13

Computer Science

Geetanjali

94

14

Geography

MonuParasar

91

15

IP

Nishant

85

16

Pol. Science

Divya

80

 

ACHIEVEMENT

·        5 students got top ranks in Super 30Solve & Win competition and secured position in National Mathematics Olympiad where 2 students got scholarship of Rs. 35,000/- ,2 students got scholarship of Rs. 30,000/- and one student got scholarship of Rs. 25,000 to pursue higher studies. In the same programme myself and Shri G S Lawania PGT Maths got “National teaching Award “where Hon’ble commissioner &Additional Commissioner Sir were also present.

·        6 students of the vidyalaya qualified JEE Mains Advanced exam 20172 students Pradyuman of VII & M Shiva of VIII got gold certificate in Green Olympiad conducted by TERI securing more than 80 % and 8 students got silver certificate.

·        3 students namely Abhishek (IX), Deepanshu (VIII) & Nitin (XI) got appreciation certificate in “Sit and Draw competition “organized by Green School Programme .32 students participated in it. vidyalaya got orange certificate in Green School Programme conducted by Centre for Science & Environment.

·        Anushka Bhattacharya honored by Dainik Jagran for quality result on 08.06.2017.  Anushka secured 95% marks  and topped the vidyalaya.

·        Anushka Bhattacharya,KomalNautiyal and Gunjan were honored by Echelon for Academic Excellence on 10.06.2017.

·        Myself and Dr.Anju Lata Singh (PGT Hindi) participated in Technical Seminar’ organized by NHPC,Faridabad  on 29-6-2017. Dr.Rajbir Singh (Raj BhashaPramukh) presented Rajya Bhasha shield to the principal.

·         Bhavya got first position in Shloka recitation competition at Rashtriya Sanskrit Samanthan during Sanskrit Saptah Samaroh.

·         The 30 th youth parliament was held at kV 1 Faridabad which was regional level. 5 teams participated in it. KV Sirsa, kV sector 5 dwarka, kV jharodakalan, KV Ambala and KV 2 Faridabad. In which KV 2 Faridabad bagged the first position